Michigan Lions 
District 11-E1

Lion Jackie Glazier (Lion Steve)
Empire Lions Club 
6747 S Lakeshore Dr., Cedar, MI 49621 
H: 231-228-5822, C: 231-534-4932 
jackieglazier14@yahoo.com  

1st Vice District Governor
Lion Bill Koch (Lion Jackie)
Home Club – White Cloud
4339 Laurel Dr., White Cloud, MI 49349
H 231-652-1164
wkoch12@peoplepc.com 

2nd Vice District Governor
Lion William Bradfield
Cadillac Lions Club
6131 W 48 Rd., Cadillac, 49601
H 231-222-5143 C 231-942-2335
hoxeyvillain@hotmail.com

Cabinet Secretary 
PCC Janalee McClure (Lester)
White Cloud Lions Club
​658 N Olson, PO Box 177
Brohman, MI 49312 0177
Home1-231-689-1321
janalee@riverview.net

Cabinet Treasurer 
Lion Diane Fleming (Rich)
Mt. Pleasant Lions Club
615 N. Lansing, Mt. Pleasant, 48858
H 989 772 5556 C 989 854 9116 flemi1dl@cmich.edu

Immed. Past District Governor
Lion Albert Roeseler
Coleman Lions Club 
3972 Harsh Drive
Coleman, MI 48618
H: 989-465-6482, B: 989-465-6060
aroeseler1947@hotmail.com 

District Global Action Team
District 11E1
2019-2020

GLT District Coordinator 
PDG Lion Pete Conarty
2411Brookfield Dr, Midland, MI 48642
H: 989-835-8712, C: 989-859-5799
mlpjc@sbcglobal.net
Home Club - Midland Lions Club



GMT District Coordinator 

PDG Lion Ron Gibson (Barb)
Fremont Lions Club
16 E. Pine St. 
Fremont, MI 49412
H 231-924-0126  C 231-414-7581
ronald.gibson47@icloud.com 

Extension Chairman (GMT Team) 
PDG Timothy Anderson (Lion Cristina)
10797 Pine Shores Dr, Cadillac, MI 49601
H 231-775-2939 C 231-920-9905
pdgtim11e1@charter.net
Home Club - Cadillac Lions Club

Retention Chairman (GMT Team) 
Lion Ken Hisey (Jan)
504 S. Lansing St., Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858 C: 989-506-625, khisey@moreycourts.com
Home Club – Mt. Pleasant Lions club

New Voices (GMT Team) 

DG Jackie Glazier (Lion Steve)
Cedar-Maple City Lions Club
6747 S Lake Shore Dr.
Cedar, MI 49621
231-534-4932
jackieglazier14@yahoo.com 


GST District Coordinator
​Lion Peggy Frank (Lion Mark)
21899 22 Mile Rd., Paris, MI 49338
C 616-217-6840
pfrank1219@yahoo.com
Home Club - White Cloud Lions Club

District 11E1 Elected Trustees Lions of Michigan Foundation  

PDG Lion Pete Conarty
July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2020
Fund Development & Marketing Chair
2411 Brookfield Dr., Midland, MI 48642
H 989-835-8712 C 989-859-5799
mlpjc@sbcglobal.net
Home Club - Midland Lions Club

PDG Pam Schroeder (PDG Dan Gibbons)
July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2021
Vice President of the Board of Trustees
P.O. Box 326, Onekama, MI 49675
H: 231-889-4870 C: 231-510-0137
dgibbons4870@charter.net
Home Club - Onekama Lions Club


Region 1

Region Chairperson-TBD

Zone 1
Northport, Cedar-Maple City, Empire, Frankfort, Traverse City, Honor, Lake Ann, Kingsley

Zone Chairperson
​Lion John Paro (Lion Cleo)
P.O. Box 181, 9688 Walton Pines Dr.
Kingsley, MI 49649
C 231-263-3221, jparo000@centurytel.net
Home Club - Kingsley Lions Club


Zone 2

Arcadia, Bear Lake, Kaleva, 
Manistee, Mesick, Onekama

Zone Chairperson
Lion Virginia Szymanski (Lion Michael)
332 5th St., Manistee, MI 49660
210-410-0927, vams_szymanski@yahoo.com
Home Club - Manistee Lions Club

Region 2

Region Chairperson
Lion Bruce Fredrick (Lion Dee)
Big Rapids Lions Club
9080 N Royal Rd. 
Stanwood, MI 49346
H 231-972-5737  C 313-618-4825
blfredrick@centurytel.net


Zone 1

Cadillac, Coleman, Mt. Pleasant, Harrison,
Luther, Baldwin, Evart, Midland

Zone Chairperson - TBD



Zone 2

Big Rapids, Chippewa Lake Mecosta, Remus, Stanwood, Weidman, Lakeview, Barryton

Zone Chairperson
Lion Bob Roebuck (Lion Karla)
Chippewa Lake-Mecosta Lions Club
12195 Arthur Rd.
Rodney, MI  49342
H 231-972-8885
C 231-250-1955
bob49342@chartermi.net

Region 3

Region Chairperson
Lion Ray Williams (Lion Audrey)
White Cloud Lions Club
​455 Highland, White Cloud, MI 49349
H 231-698-1732
 audrey@riverview.net

Zone 1

Carson City, Crystal, Edmore, Greenville, Sheridan, Shepherd, Stanton, Vestaburg

Zone Chairperson-TBD



Zone 2

Fremont, Hart, Howard City, Newaygo,
Sand Lake, White Cloud

Zone Chairperson 
Lion Jim Patterson 
Fremont Lions Club
933 Hillcrest
 Fremont, MI 49412
H 231-924-3996  C 231-250-0925
jpatterson110@comcast.net 











designed with Homestead
Email the Information Technology Committee
Pete Conarty
Bob Roebuck
Janalee McClure
Bill Bradfield
Jackie Glazier
Ray Williams
Al Roeseler
Peggy Frank
Bill Koch
Jim Patterson
Bruce Fredrick
Jackie Glazier
Ron Gibson
Tim Anderson
Ken Hisey
District Officers 11-E1 2019/2020  
Diane Fleming
John Paro
Virginia Szymanski